Go to global navigation menu Go to sidebar menu Go to contents

BIO

Name : Jung So Min

Real name : Kim Yoon Ji

Date of Birth : March 16th 1989

Height and Weight : 165cm, 47kg

Blood Type: A

Star sign : Pisces

Hobbies : Korean traditional dance, ballet

Education : Korea National University of Arts (Acting Major)

Talent agency : Bloom Entertainment

TV Shows :
Playful Kiss (MBC, 2010)
Bad Guy (SBS, 2010)

Music Video
I have no regrets/ Noblesse ft. Beige
I had a bad day/ Old fish
Take (Korean version of A-HA’s Take on Me) / Seo In Guk TAKE featuring Jung So Min

CF
2010 Bread & Co.
2010 SK Telecom “Boyfriend/Do As You Feel”
2009 SK Telecom “Family Discount Flights”
2008 SK Telecom “Park Tae-Hwan Gold”
2008 Gas Hwal-myung-soo Q

AWARDS RECEIVED
18th Annual Republic of Korea Entertainment Awards ceremony/ Actress Newcomer Award (Playful Kiss)- 2010
6th Asia Model Festival Awards /Model Special Rookie Award- 2011